Coaching Staff

 

2022-2023 High School Coaching Staff

Athletic Director - Desmon Battle

 

Girl's Assistant Athletic Director

Criselda M. Tapia


Girl's Strength & Conditioning Coordinator

Rhonda Solansky

 

Boy's Strength & Conditioning Coordinator

Chaz Baxter

 

Fall Sports

 

Varsity Football

Head Football Coach:  Desmon Battle

Football Coordinator: Josue Lomas

Football Coordinator:  Erik Garcia

Football Coordinator:  Anthony Ramirez

Football Coordinator: Chaz Baxter

Football Coordinator: Rudy Perez

Assistant Football: Robert Olvedo

Assistant Fooball: Michael Garza

Freshman Football: Juan Garza

Freshman Football: Mark Martinez

Freshman Football: Gavin Flores

Freshman Football: Moises Ybarra

 

 

Cross Country

Head Girl's Coach - Sonia Perez

Head Boy's Coach - Matthew Moreno

 

Team Tennis

Head Coach - Rosa Martinez

Assistant Coach - Matthew Moreno

Assistant Coach - Jorge Palacios

 

Volleyball

Head Coach - Criselda Mata Tapia

Assistant Coach - Olga Velasquez

Freshman Volleyball - Yliana Castillo

 

 

Girls Basketball

Head Coach - Norberto Cardona

Assistant Coach - Olga Velasquez

Assistant Coach - Yliana Castillo

Freshman Basketball: Juan Isquierdo

 

 

Boys Basketball

Head Coach - Rey Flores

Assistant Coach - Anthony Ramirez

Assistant Coach - Robert Olvedo

Freshman Coach - Gavin Flores

 

 

SPRING SPORTS

 

Girls Powerlifting

Head Coach - Rhonda Solansky

Assistant Coach - Victoria Mendoza

 

Boys Powerlifting

Head Coach - Chaz Baxter

  

Girls Track

Head Coach - Criselda Tapia

Assistant Coach - Sonia Perez

Assistant Coach - Raquel Roiz

Assistant Coach - Olga Velasquez

 

 

Boys Track

Head Coach - Rudy Perez

Assistant Coach - Michael Garza

Assistant Coach - Chaz Baxter

Assistant Coach – Rey Flores

 

 

Softball

Head Coach - Lupita Ortiz

Assistant Coach – Yliana Castillo

Assistant Coach - Christian Aguilar

Assistant Coach – Adriana Martinez

 

 

Baseball

Head Coach - Josue Lomas

Assistant Coach - Jesse Tapia

Assistant Coach - Marcos Martinez

 

 

Tennis

Head Coach - Rosa Martinez

Assistant Coach - Matthew Moreno

Assistant Coach - Jorge Palacios

 

 

Golf

Boys Head Coach - Luis Hinojosa

Girls Head Coach - Erik Garcia