2017 EOC's-  Eng 1- 53%, Eng 2- 46%, Biology-86%, Alg 1- 80%, U.S. Hist- 87%!  2 Gold star Distinctions!  Congratulation HS staff!  great job!
Friday, December 15, 2017

Coaching Staff

2016-2017 High School Coaching Staff
Athletic Director - David Lopez
Athletic Trainer - Alexandra Martinez
 
Fall Sports
 
Varsity Football
Head Football Coach:  David Lopez
Offensive Coordinator/RB's:  Fortino Patino
Defensive Coordinator/Defensive tackles:  Ector Ibarra
Special Teams Coordinator/Quarterbacks:  Robert Ramirez
Receivers JV - Mark Martinez III
Linebackers JV - Josue Lomas
Secondary JV - Ruben Salazar
Defensive Ends JV - John Guerrero
Offensive Line - OPEN
 
Freshman Offense
QB's/OC - Jesse Tapia
RB's - Luis Hinojosa
O-Line - Robert Olvedo
Receivers/ST/OC - Rey Flores
 
Freshman Defense
Secondary - Jesse Tapia
Linebackers/DC - Robert Olvedo
D-Line/DC - Luis Hinojosa
DE's - Rey Flores
 
Cross Country
Head Coach - Sonia Perez
Assistant Coach - Sylvester Salinas
 
Volleyball
Head Coach - Cristelda Mata Tapia
Assistant Coach - Olga Velasquez
Assistant Coach/JV Coach - Cris Tina Diaz
Assitant Coach/Freshman Coach - Yliana Castillo
 
Girls Basketball
Head Coach - Fortino Patino
Assistant Coach - Marla Moncada
JV Coach - Elviana Serna
Freshman Coach - Diana Guzman
 
Boys Basketball
Head Coach - Rey Flores
Assistant Coach - OPEN
JV Coach - Christopher Noe
Freshman Coach - Jesse Tapia
 
SPRING SPORTS
 
Girls Powerlifting
Head Coach - Rhonda Solansky-Lopez
Assistant Coach - Chaz Baxter
 
Boys Powerlifting
Head Coach - Luis Hinojosa
Assistant Coach - Chaz Baxter
 
Girls Track
Head Coach - Criselda Tapia
Assistant Coach - Sonia Perez
Assistant Coach - Marjorie Huerta
Assistant Coach - Olga Velasquez
 
Boys Track
Head Coach - Robert Ramirez
Assistant - Ector Ibarra
Assistant - Fortino Patino
Assistant - John Guerrero
 
Softball
Head Coach - Monique Arce
Assistant Coach - Alyssa Briones
Assistant Coach - Christina Aguilar
Assistant Coach - Yliana Castillo
 
Baseball
Head Coach - Josue Lomas
Assistant Coach - Mark Martinez III
Assistant Coach - Dimas Hernandez
Assistant Coach - OPEN
 
Tennis
Head Coach - Rosa Martinez
Assistant Coach - Robert Olvedo
 
Golf
Girls Head Coach - Elyse Ramirez
Boys Head Coach - Ruben Salazar